Faculty Member | College of Information Technology   Engineering

Faculty Member

Faculty Members Involve in CITE

SN Name of Teacher Designation Academic Qualification Experience Type of Service
1 Sudhir Guragain Managing Director M.Sc. Information System Engineering 13 Years Full Time
2 Madhur Singh Principal M.Sc. Construction Management 13 Years Full Time
3 Chandra Bilash Bhurtel Vice Principal MCA 14 Years Full Time
4 Prabin Raj Pokhrel Department Head (Exam) MBS, M.Sc. Population & Rural Development 13 Years Full Time
5 Bhanu Bhakta Niraula Department Head (Sc. &Tech) M.Sc. ISE (Running), BE Elx. & Comm. 6 Years Full Time
6 Madhav Prasad Paudel Assistant Lecturer MCIS 3 Years Full Time
7 Sushil Shah Lecturer ME Computer 6 Years Full Time
8 Chandra Sekhar Bhusal Assistant Lecturer MCA 5 Years Full Time
9 Rup Narayan Dhakal Lecturer MCA 13 Years Full Time
10 Ayushman Shrestha Lecturer MCA 12 Years Full Time
11 Dev Raj Neupane Lecturer MA Sociology 10 Years Full Time
12 Rajkumar Paneru Assistant Lecturer M.E. Computer Engg. (Running), BE Computer Engg. 2 Years Full Time
13 Sadiksha Niraula Department Head (Management) MBS 10 Years Full Time<
14 Buddha Shrestha Assistant Lecturer M.E. Computer Engg. (Running), BE Elx. & Comm. 5 Years Full Time
15 Sobit Thapa Assistant Lecturer M.E. Computer Engg. (Running), BE Computer Engg. 3 Years Full Time
16 Dr. Abhijit Gupta Lecturer PhD in Computer Science and Engineering 13 Years Full Time
17 Dr. Mahesh Maharjan Lecturer PhD in Computer Science and Engineering 13 Years Full Time
18 Dr. Surendra Shrestha Associate Professor Post Doctorate in Garphene Based Technology ; PhD in Nanoscience   Visiting
19 Sajan Gurung Assistant Lecturer Bsc. IT 2 Years Part Time
20 Abiraj Tamang Assistant Lecturer Bsc. IT 2 Years Part Time
21 Santosh Bhandari Assistant Lecturer MED, Mathematics 2 Years Part Time
22 Saroj Ghimire Assistant Lecturer MSc. CSIT 3 Years Part Time
23 Sange Lama Assistant Lecturer BE Computer 2 Years Part Time
24 Arbind Bista Assistant Lecturer MBA 3 Years Part Time
25 Kapila Shrestha Assistant Lecturer MBS 4 Years Part Time
26 Dipesh Kumar Das Assistant Lecturer MSC, Physics 3 Years Part Time
27 Pramod Kumar Chaudhary Assistant Lecturer BE (Elx & Comm), MSC running 3 Years Part Time
28 Manoj Giri Assistant Lecturer Be (Elx & Comm), MSC 4 Years Part Time
29 Parbat Pal Assistant Lecturer Msc. Forestry 3 Years Part Time
30 Padam Pandey Lecturer MA English 5 Years Part Time
31 Kashiram Pokharel Lecturer BE Computer, ME Computer running 5 Years Part Time
32 Umashankar Sharma Lecturer BE (Elx & Comm) 7 Years Part Time
33 Ishwar Dhungana Lecturer MSc. ISE 8 Years Part Time
34 Anil Kumar Dutta Lecturer MCA 21 Years Part Time
35 Santosh Kumar Thakur Lecturer BE Computer, ME Computer 8 Years Part Time
36 DK Jha Lecturer MSC. Computer Science 13 Years Part Time
37 Surendra Karmacharya Lecturer BE (Elx & Comm) 15 Years Part Time
38 Gyanendra Gurung Lecturer MA. Mathemetics 10 Years Part Time
39 Suresh Bhattrai Lecturer MSC. Physics 3 Years Part Time
40 Kastuv Raj Neupane Lecturer MSC. Biology 5 Years Part Time
41 Ranjit Kumar Yadav Assistant Lecturer MSc. Chemistry 3 Years Part Time
42 Sarad Poudel Lecturer MSc. ISE 14 Years Part Time